Check out my Facebook Official Page for the latest news!

Go to the Page!
Concerts 2017

December 10th, Kellen Concert Hall, New York, 3pm

Third Street Music School Guitar Department Concert

Music by H. Villa – Lobos

December 9th, Spectrum, Brooklyn, NY

(h)artDrive 1st Birthday Concert- with Nadav Lev

Music by R. Gallo, W. Dougherty, D. Clay, G. Ligeti, R. Brown

December 2nd, Frick Fine Arts Building, Pittsburgh, PA

Alia Musica Pittsburgh presents: NIDRA

June 12th, St. Peter’s Church, New York

Wet Ink Large Ensemble

Music by Pluta, Lamb, Parkinson

May 19th, Queens New Music Festival, Long Island City, NY, 7PM

 (h)artDrive electric guitar duo

Music by Pratt, Gallo, Clay, Corner

May 7th, National Sawdust, Brooklyn, NY, 2PM

(h)artDrive electric guitar duo

Music by Lang, Brown, VanHassel, Norton, Dougherty, Wubbels

April 25th, Cloud City, Brooklyn, NY. 7:30PM

aaaviary presents: NIDRA + Morton Feldman’s Three Voices

March 14th, Boston University Center for New Music

Solo Electric Guitar Concert

Music by BU Students

February 20th, Branded Saloon, New York City, 8PM

(h)artDrive electric guitar duo

Music by Wubbels, Lang, VanHassel, Norton, Brown, Corner

January 19th, Manhattan School of Music, New York City

Masterclass, The Electric Guitar in Contemporary Music

January 13th, Spectrum, New York City

American Composer Orchestra

Compose Yourself Open Reading

Concerts 2016

April 1  – Conservatorio “L. Campiani”, Mantova . Italy

#MaybeinItaly #2 – Solo Electric Guitar

Music by Tarsi, Ianni, Corner, Colombo Taccani, Pratt

June 25th – Chiostro Palazzo Santa Margherita, 9.15 PM

NIDRA – Italian Premiere

Prologue: Elastic Bandages  by P. Tarsi

INFO: http://www.amicidellamusicamodena.it/

June  26th/29th – Fondazione Giorgio Cini, Venice. Italy

Workshop Research-Led Performance – The Gutiar in the Work of Kagel, Manzoni and Romitelli

Coaching and Solo Electric Guitar Concert on June 29th

INFO: www.cini.it

October 18-19, Boston, MA

Residency at Boston University Center for New Music

November 2nd , Italian Institute of Culture, New York, NY

NIDRA for Electric Guitar and Video

Music by Pratt, Murail, Cage, Reich, Romitelli, Wolff

November 4th, Bloomingdale School, New York, NY

Kyrinx Duo with Kaoru Hinata

Music by R. Shankar

November 20th – EavesDropping Series, Spectrum, New York, USA

(h)artDrive Electric Guitar Duo with Nadav Lev

Music by Wubbels, Corner, Clay, Norton

December 9th – LiveSounds, Third Street Music School, New York, NY

(h)artDrive Electric Guitar Duo with Nadav Lev

Music by Wubbels, Corner, Clay, Norton

Concerts 2015

December 5, 9 PM, Spectrum, New York City

Italian Music of the 21st Century

October 2nd, 8:30 PM, Gallery MC, New York City

NIDRA

September 25th, 7 PM, Sunnyside Community Concert Series, New York City

Kyrinx Duo – Music by Villa-Lobos, Piazzolla

July 4th, 5 PM, Accademia Tadini, Lovere, Italy

Malagoli-Baldelli Duo – Music by Paganini, Piazzolla, Bach, Haendel

June 27th, 10 AM, Conservatorio “L. Campiani”, Mantova, Italy

Masterclass – Electric Guitar

May 16th, 5 PM, Queens New Music Festival, New York City

NIDRA (Premiere)

February 22nd, 2 PM, Lenox Hill Neighborhood House, New York City

Solo Concert – Music by Poulenc, Villa- Lobos, Dyens, Brouwer

Concerts 2014

 January 25-26th, Teatro Bismantova, Castelnovo Monti, Italy

Ensemble IDML – Music by Ourkuzunov, Tadic

February 23rd, Teatro Regio, Parma, Italy

Orchestra “A. Toscanini” – Jazz Suite N°2 by D. Shostakovic

February 26th, Auditorium Conservatorio “L. Campiani”, Mantova, Italy

Rapsodia Satanica by Gabrio Taglietti

March 22nd, Palazzo Reale, Milan, Italy

Festival Cinque Giornate

Trash TV Trance by Fausto Romitelli

March 29th, Musei Civici, Reggio Emilia, Italy

Trash TV Trance by Fausto Romitelli

Dream by John Cage

April 29th, Sala Polivalente, Castellarano, Italy

Mareggini-Baldelli Duo (Flute-Guitar) Music by  Shankar, Piazzolla, Paganini, Ibert, Machado

Concerts 2013

02/15/13 – Reggio Emilia, Italy

In C by Terry Riley  – Icarus Ensemble

02/18/13 – Istituto “G. Puccini”, Gallarate, Italy

Masterclass and Concert – The Guitar of the XXI° Century

02/24/13 – Cathedral, Reggio Emilia, Italy

Giacomo Baldelli, Guitar – Maria Grazie Baroni, Piano

Music by A. Part, M. Arnold, J. Cage

03/24/13 – Spectrum, New York City

Solo Electric Guitar Recital

Music by J.  Cage, M. Ferrari, F. Romitelli, M. Messina

05/02/13, Teatro “G.Rossini” – Lugo (FE), Italy

Don Perlimplin by Bruno Maderna

Orchestra del Teatro Comunale di Bologna

con Sonia Bergamasco, Patrizio Roversi, Syusy Blady

05/03-4/13, Teatro Comunale di Bologna, Italy

Don Perlimplin by Bruno Maderna

Orchestra del Teatro Comunale di Bologna

con Sonia Bergamasco, Patrizio Roversi, Syusy Blady

06/02/13 – Chiesa Madonna dell’Uliveto, Montericco (RE), Italy

Concert for Pope Johannes XXIII

Ensemble IDML feat. Paola Gassman

06/21/13 – Marcovaldo Library, Paris, France

Giacomo Baldelli – Electric Guitar, Paolo Tarsi, Piano

Music by J. Cage, F. Romitelli, P. Tarsi, E. Satie

07/13/13 – Accademia Tadini, Lovere (BG), Italy

Key String Duo

Music by A. Part, F. Margola, M. Arnold, M. Giuliani, M. Castelnuovo-Tedesco

07/18/13 – Mauriziano, Reggio Emilia, Italy

Key String Duo

Music by A. Part, F. Margola, M. Arnold, M. Giuliani, M. Castelnuovo-Tedesco

07/21/13 Top of Cusna Mountain (RE), Italy

Giacomo Baldelli, Guitar – Giovanni Mareggini – Flute

Music by R. Shankar, A. Piazzolla, C. Debussy, G.F. Haendel

07/29/13 – Spazio Icarus, Reggio Emilia, Italy

Key String Duo

Music by A. Part, F. Margola, M. Arnold, M. Giuliani, M. Castelnuovo-Tedesco

09/29/13 – Festival Aperto, Reggio Emilia, Italy

Sequenza for Guitar by Luciano Berio

10/12  – Teatro dei Filodrammatici – Cremona, Italy

Rapsodia Satanica by Gabrio Taglietti

10/31 – Villa Tesoriera – Turin, Italy

Guitar Recital – Music by  F. Poulenc, H. Villa – Lobos, T. Takemitsu, L. Brouwer, R. Dyens

11/11/ 13 – Camera del Lavoro, Milan, Italy

Icarus Ensemble –  Music by N. Paganini, A. Piazzolla

12/04/13 – Spectrum, New York City

String_Lab – Music by L. Berio, S. Sciarrino, P. Zannol, L. Antignani

12/12/13 – Festival Urticanti, Bari – Italy

Rapsodia Satanica by Gabrio Taglietti

Concerts 2012

 

26/12/2012 Cattedrale di Reggio Emilia

Ceremony of Candles

Musiche di J. Martin

Ensemble IDML e Coro Diocesano di Reggio Emilia e Guastalla



09/12/2012 Chiesa Parrocchiale Calerno (RE)

Ceremony of Candles

Musiche di J. Martin

Ensemble IDML e Coro Diocesano di Reggio Emilia e Guastalla



23/11/2012 Università di Leeds

Concerto Chitarra Elettrica Sola

Musiche di M. Ferrari, J. Cage, M. Messina, F. Romitelli



21/11/2012 Huddersfield Contemporary Music Festival, Huddersfield, UK

Concerto Premiere "European Composers' Professional

Development Programme" Ed.2012

Icarus Ensemble

INFO: www.hcmf.co.uk



12/11/2012  Teatro dal Verme, Milano

Demo-Crazy, Opera Multimediale in prima assoluta

di C. Rebora, C. Magnan, R. Vacca

NEW MADE ENSEMBLE
 



20/10/2012  Teatro di Villa Minozzo (RE), ore 21

Duo Biocotino-Baldelli

Musiche di Carulli, Cordero, Piazzolla



06/10/2012 Cortile Palazzo Sartoretti, Reggiolo (RE), 17:45

Concerto per "Terraferma"

con la partecipzione di Cristina Noli

Musiche di Villa Lobos, Sauget, Molino, Margola





05/10/2012  Spazio Icarus, Reggio Emilia, ore 18:30

Giornata della Contemporaneità

(I Solisti di Icarus Ensemble) feat. OOPS Studio

Musiche di Cage, Casale, Romitelli

(in collaborazione con Fondazione Maramotti)





22/09/2012 Spazio Icarus, Reggio Emilia

Concerto Finale Master “Strumenti solisti ed elettronica”



18/08/2012 Accademia Belle Arti “Tadini” Lovere (BG)

Concerto Duo Biocotino – Baldelli



29/07/2012 Festival Bellagio

Giacomo Baldelli- Recital

Musiche di H. Villa-Lobos, F. Poulenc, L. Brouwer. L. Antignani, R. Dyens




11/07/2012 Festival Bellagio

Scorci di mondi sfuggenti”

Laura Barger – pianoforte Giacomo Baldelli – chitarra

Musiche di S. Prokofiev, T. Takemitsu, R. Dyens, M. Arnold, F. Margola, M. Castelnuovo Tedesco



29/06/2012 Villa Severi, Castellarano (RE)

Duo Filippi - Baldelli

Musiche di H. Sauget, H. Villa - Lobos, E. Cordero, F. Carulli



21/06/2012 Spazio Icarus, Reggio Emilia

Concerto  "European Composers' Professional

Development Programme" Ed.2011

Icarus Ensemble



19/06/2012 Chiostri della Ghiara, Reggio Emilia

Un suono per l'Emilia

(Concerto per raccogliere fondi per le vittime del terremoto in Emilia)



27/05/2012 Aula Magna Ghisleri (Pavia)

Esposizione di Musica d’Arte” – SIMC – Presentazione del CD “Chitarra Italiana del XXI° sec.”

Musiche di C. Rebora



24/05/2012 Auditorium “Istituto Musicale A. Peri” Reggio Emilia

Cerimonia Premio Del Rio

Musiche di G. Nenna



19/05/2012 Spazio Cripta 747, Piazza della Repubblica, Torino

Giacomo Baldelli – Nuova Chitarra Italiana

Musiche di F. Romitelli, M. Ferrari, C. Rebora



16/05/2012  Cripta della Cattedrale di Reggio Emilia

riSonanze della Parola- Psalms of Abram

Musiche di A. Kaplan

Coro e Ensemble IDML



11/03/2012 Cripta della Cattedrale di Reggio Emilia

riSonanze della Parola- Il Cantico dei Cantici

Giacomo Baldelli (Chitarra), Pietro Mareggini (Flauto Dolce), Patrizia Filippi (Flauto), Ioana Carausu (Clavicembalo)

Musiche di  J.S.Bach, J. J. Quantz



28/02 - 01/03/2012 Casalmaggiore (BO)

Lezioni Concerto sul Quintetto n.4 G448 di L. Boccherini

in collaborazione con Adrian Ensemble



24/02/12 Biblioteca V. Bobbato, Pesaro, ore 19

Concerto per la memoria

Musiche di C. A. Grandi, L. Brouwer
Concerts 2011

24/11/2011 Huddersfield Contemporary Music Festival, Huddersfield, UK
Romitelli Portrait
(Trash TV Trance per chitarra elettrica – Professor Bad Trip)
Icarus Ensemble

23/11/2011 Huddersfield Contemporary Music Festival, Huddersfield, UK
Concerto Premiere “European Composers’ Professional
Development Programme”
Icarus Ensemble

28/10/11 Auditorium Istituto Musicale “A. Peri”, Reggio Emilia
Celebrazione del Quarantennale del Pareggiamento
P. Hindemith – Rondò per tre chitarre
Emidio Alfano- Giacomo Baldelli- Claudio Piastra

12/10/2011 Festival Aperto, Reggio Emilia
P. Boulez Le Marteau sans Maitre
Icarus Ensemble

10/09/2011 Chiesa Gesù Redentore, Modena
Earth Mass di Paul Winter, per coro e ensemble
Ensemble IDML

03/09/2011 Villa Tarabini, Albinea (RE)
Dalla musica irlandese al tango argentino
Duo Biocotino/Baldelli
Musiche di Haendel, Carulli, Molino, Piazzolla

24/07/2011 Officina delle Arti, Reggio Emilia
Festival delle Arti, Rassegna REstate
Presentazione CD “Chitarra Italiana del XXI° secolo”

13/07/2011 Visignolo di Baiso (RE),
Rassegna “Concerti al Chiar di Luna”
“Sudamerica” – Duo Biocotino/Baldelli
Musiche di Cordero, Machado, Villa-Lobos, Piazzolla

26/06/2011 Chiesa S. Pietro, Campegine (RE)
Earth Mass di Paul Winter, per coro e ensemble
Ensemble IDML

21/06/2011 Archivio di Stato, Reggio Emilia
Ensemble Chitarristico “A. Peri”
Musiche di Lecuona, Brouwer, Smith-Brindle, Farkas

05/06/2011 Chiesa Madonna dell’Uliveto, Montericco (RE)
Concerto “Phòs Hylaron”
Musiche di P. Rimoldi e J. Trigos
(prima esecuzione assoluta) Ensemble IDML

11/05/2011 Reggio Emilia – Auditorium Istituto “A. Peri”
Concerto per “Compositori a Confronto” 2011
Presentazione CD “Chitarra Italiana del XXI° sec.”
con la partecipazione di Sergio Fiorentino
Musiche di Rebora, Nenna, Ferrari, Ciullo

01/05/2011 Cripta Cattedrale di Reggio Emilia
Anteprima “Dialoghi in Cattedrale”
Patrizia Filippi (flauto) Giacomo Baldelli (chitarra)
Musiche di Margola, Sauget, Villa Lobos, Faurè

17/03/2011 Troutman Hall, New York City,
Presentazione del CD “Chitarra Italiana del XXI° secolo” 2×2 Salon Series.
Musiche di Rebora, Dyens, Nenna,
con la partecipazione di Kobe Van Cauwenberghe

10/02/2011 Reggio Emilia – Il Mauriziano
Sudamerica – Duo Biocotino/Baldelli – “Note di Sera”
Musiche di Cordero, Gnattali, Villa-Lobos, Piazzolla

23/01/2011 Reggio Emilia – Auditorium “Istituto A.Peri”
Concerto per il giorno della memoria – Stagione “L’Ora della Musica”
Musiche di Wiliams, Myers, Piovani, Blok, Selmi

22/01/2011 Monticelli Terme (PR) – Auditorium “P.P.Pasolini”
Ho sognato la cioccolata per anni
M.Antonietta Centoducati (voce recitante), Giacomo Baldelli (chitarra)

Concerts 2010

07/01/10 “Voci e Parole per il Tricolore”
M. Antonietta Centoducati –voce narrante
Sala del Tricolore, Reggio Emilia
M. Giuliani – Variazioni su un Tema di Haendel
N. Paganini – Sonata N°25
L. Legnani -Capricci N°2/9
G. Nenna- Omaggio a Dowland

13/02/10 Ensemble Chitarristico dell’Istituto “A. Peri”
Rassegna “Chitarra e Dintorni”, Auditorium Istituto “A. Peri”, Reggio Emilia
F. Farkas- Citharoedia Strigoniensis
L. Brouwer – Paisaje cubano con Rumba
E. Lecuona – Cordoba- Andalucia-Malaguena
P. Hindemith- Rondò
L. Brouwer – Paisaje cubano pluvia

05/03/10 “Incanti al Femminile”)
Rina Mareggini – voce narrante
Auditorium Conservatorio “Cantelli”, Novara
H. Villa-Lobos -Preludio N°3
L. Brouwer- Un dia de Noviembre
L. Tenco- Giornali Femminili
Sting- Roxanne
S. Myers – Cavatina

08/03/10 “Il Sorriso di Elettra”
M. Antonietta Centoducati – voce narrante
Biblioteca Comunale Concordia sul Secchia (MO)
S. Myers – Cavatina
G. Nenna- Omaggio a Dowland
L.Antignani Und dieses einen Weges kamen sie
A. Tansman- Cavatina e Danza Pomposa (estratti)

15/04/10 Duo Filippi/Baldelli
(fl-ch)
“Dialoghi in Cattedrale”, Cattedrale di Reggio Emilia
G. F. Haendel -Sonata in La minore

25/04/10 “Il Dolore dei Poeti”
Rina Mareggini –voce narrante
Teatro Gonzaga, Bagnolo in Piano (RE)
H. Villa-Lobos -Preludi N°1/3/4
L. Brouwer- Un dia de Noviembre
J. Williams – Schindler’s List
S. Myers – Cavatina

02/06/10 “Voci e Parole per il Tricolore
Teatro Pedrazzoli, Fabbrico, RE
M. Giuliani – Variazioni su un
Tema di Haendel
N. Paganini – Sonata N°25
L. Legnani -Capricci N°2/9
G. Nenna- Omaggio a Dowland
M. Antonietta Centoducati –voce narrante

18/06/10 DuoBiocotino/Baldelli
(Fl-Ch)
Hotel Villa Ducale, Sala Congressi, Parma
R. Gnattali – Sonatina
E. Cordero -Fantasia Mulata
H. Villa-Lobos – Bachiana Brasileira N°5
H. Villa-Lobos – Distribucao du Flores
A. Piazzolla- Histoire du Tango

16/07/10 Ensemble IDML
Rassegna “Al Chiaro di Luna” , Chiesa Antica, Busana (RE)
H. Villa-Lobos -Preludio N°3
R. Dyens- Saudade N°3

26/07/10 Recital
Chiesa Madonna della Neve, Casto (BS),
Rassegna Internazionale ”Estate a Sei Corde”
F. Poulenc – Sarabande
H. Villa-Lobos -Preludi N°1/3/4
H. Villa-Lobos – Cadenza dal concerto per ch e orchestra
T. De Rogatis- Soireè Madrilene
L. Brouwer- Un dia de Noviembre
R. Dyens- Saudade N°3
R. Dyens – Songe Capricorne

25/09/2010 Ensemble IDML
Duomo di Reggio Emilia P. Winter – Earth Mass

02/10/2010 Icarus Ensemble Teatro dell’Arsenale- Venezia
Biennale Musica
R. Nova – Thirteen

06-07/10/2010 Icarus Ensemble Teatro Cavallerizza-Reggio Emilia
Stagione “APERTO”
Opera “Conversazioni con Chomsky” di E. Casale

24/10/2010 Icarus Ensemble Arts Printing House, Vilnius, Lituania
Gaida Festival
F. Romitelli – Trash TV Trance
Icarus Ensemble. Music for film “Cenere” (video „MartinenFabrik”- Martino Pompili)

06/11/2010 Icarus Ensemble Salone d’Onore Palazzo della Triennale – Festival
“SINCRONIE”
E. Satie – Vexations

17/11/2010 Orchestra “Nuova Sinfonica Italiana”
Auditorium di Milano  C. Chaplin – The Circus

10/12/2010 SOLISTA –Adrian Ensemble
Sala Polivalente – Massenzatico (RE)
A. Vivaldi -Concerto in Re Maggiore per chitarra e orchestra

Concerts 2009

25/01/09 “Le Ragazze di Auschwitz”
M. Antonietta Centoducati –voce narrante
Aula Magna “G. Rodari”, Campagnola Emilia (RE)
H. Villa-Lobos -Preludi N°1/3/4
S. Myers – Cavatina
L. Brouwer- Paisaje Cubano con tristeza
J. Williams – Schindler’s List

28/01/09 “Volti”
Flavia de Lucis – voce narrante
Istuto per i Ciechi, Reggio Emilia
H. Villa-Lobos -Preludi N°1/3/4
L. Brouwer- Un dia de Noviembre
L. Brouwer Studio Omaggio a Tarrega
L. Brouwer Studio Omaggio a Sor
J. Williams – Schindler’s List

22/03/09 Recital
Festival delle Cinque Giornate, Palazzo Reale, Milano
Toru Takemitsu – All in Twilight
L. Antignani Und dieses einen Weges kamen sie
M. Ferrari …dal dolce canto – quattro liriche greche
G. Nenna Interludio I (omaggio a Britten)
G. Nenna Interludio II (omaggio a Gentilucci)
C. Rebora Studi binari (sei microhaiku per chitarra)
G. Nenna Interludio III (omaggio a Dowland)
V. Ciullo Senza Respiro

04/04/09 Concerto Giacomo Baldelli-Schola Gregoriana Benedetto XVI
Soli Deo Gloria, Chiesa S.Stefano ,Reggio Emilia
G. P. Luppi -Missa
B. Furgeri – Sequenza
A. Barrios Mangorè – La Catedral
J.S. Bach – Saranbanda BWV 995

31/05/09  Recital
Chiesa S. Agata, Poiago (RE)
F. Poulenc – Sarabande
H. Villa-Lobos -Preludi N°1/3/4
H. Villa-Lobos – Cadenza dal concerto per ch e orchestra
T. De Rogatis- Soireè Madrilene
L. Brouwer- Un dia de Noviembre
R. Dyens- Saudade N°3
R. Dyens – Songe Capricorne

17/07/09 Recital
Parco dei Frassini,Albinea (RE),
F. Poulenc – Sarabande
H. Villa-Lobos -Preludi N°1/3/4
H. Villa-Lobos – Cadenza dal concerto per ch e orchestra
L. Brouwer- Un dia de Noviembre
S. Myers Cavatina
R. Dyens- Saudade N°3
G. Nenna- Tre Piccoli interludi

31/07/09 Recital
Parco dei Frassini,Albinea (RE),
G. Sanz Dieci composizioni per chitarra
L.Antignani Und dieses einen Weges kamen sie
T. De Rogatis- Soireè Madrilene
H. Villa-Lobos -Preludi N°1/3/4
R. Dyens – Songe Capricorne

16/10/09 Icarus Ensemble Stagione”APERTO”,
Teatro Cavallerizza, Reggio Emilia
Christian Wolff- Changing the System

17/10/09 Ensemble “b- days”, Biblioteca “A.Gentilucci”, Reggio Emilia
N. Paganini- Sonata Concertata in La Maggiore
Martina Stefanoni – Flauto

25/10/09 Ensemble Rocca di Sala Baganza,Parma
F. Carulli – Trio concertante in Re Maggiore
F. Molino- Notturno N°2
F. Schubert – Serenade
N. Paganini- Sonata Concertata in La Maggiore
J. S. Bach Aria
Martina Stefanoni – Flauto
Davide Berselli- Viola

19/12/09 Icarus Ensemble Sala del Tricolore, Reggio Emilia
E. Morricone- Song for Elena
E. Morricone -Mission
E. Morricone – C’era una volta il west
E. Morricone – il Segreto del Sahara
J. Barry- Balla coi Lupi
S. Myers Cavatina
J. Williams – Schindler’s List
A. Lloyd Webber – Don’t cry for me Argentina
A. Lloys Webber – You Must Love Me
G. Gershwin – Summertime
G. Gershwin – The Man I love

Concerts 2008

30/01/08 “Giorno della Memoria”)
Flavia de Lucis – voce narrante
Istituto per i Ciechi, Reggio Emilia
H. Villa-Lobos -Preludi N°1/3/4
L. Brouwer- Un dia de Noviembre
L. Brouwer Studio Omaggio a Tarrega
L. Brouwer Studio Omaggio a Sor
J. Williams – Schindler’s List

21/02/08 Duo Cassinadri/Baldelli (fl/ch)
Mirka Cassinadri- Flauto
Teatro di Villa Minozzo (RE)
J. Ibert – Entr’acte
A. Piazzola – Histoire du Tango
F. Molino- Nocturne N°2
J.S. Bach -Aria
F. Carulli- Serenade
G. Faurè -Pavane

13/04/08 Duo Cassinadri/Baldelli (fl/ch)
Mirka Cassinadri- Flauto
Castello di Bianello, Quattro Castella (RE)
J. Ibert – Entr’acte
A. Piazzola – Histoire du Tango
F. Molino- Nocturne N°2
F. Margola- Quattro Episodi
F. Carulli- Serenade
G. Faurè -Pavane

19/04/08 “Il Dolore dei Poeti”
Rina Mareggini – voce narrante
Sala Comunale, Codemondo (RE)
H. Villa-Lobos -Preludi N°1/3/4
L. Brouwer- Un dia de Noviembre
J. Williams – Schindler’s List
S. Myers – Cavatina

20/04/08 Ensemble IDML
Concerto “Suoni del Cinema”
Chiesa “Madonna dell’Uliveto” di Montericco (RE),
E. Morricone- Song for Elena
E. Morricone -Mission
E. Morricone – C’era una volta il west
E. Morricone – il Segreto del Sahara
J. Barry- Balla coi Lupi
S. Myers Cavatina
J. Williams – Schindler’s List
A. Lloyd Webber – Don’t cry for me Argentina
A. Lloys Webber – You Must Love Me
G. Gershwin – Summertime
G. Gershwin – The Man I love

12/06/08 Icarus Ensemble Concerto “Melologo di oggi,musica e illuminismo”
Palazzina Liberty, Milano
N. Sani – Sul Denaro
S. Taglietti- Emmy Noether

04/07/08 Ensemble IDML
Rassegna “Al Chiaro di Luna” , Baiso (RE)
E. Morricone- Song for Elena
E. Morricone -Mission
E. Morricone – C’era una volta il west
E. Morricone – il Segreto del Sahara
J. Barry- Balla coi Lupi
S. Myers Cavatina
J. Williams – Schindler’s List
A. Lloyd Webber – Don’t cry for me Argentina
A. Lloys Webber – You Must Love Me
G. Gershwin – Summertime
G. Gershwin – The Man I love

21/07/08 Recital
Spazio Gerra. Reggio Emilia
F. Poulenc – Sarabande
H. Villa-Lobos -Preludi N°1/3/4
H. Villa-Lobos – Cadenza dal concerto per ch e orchestra
T. De Rogatis- Soireè Madrilene
R. Dyens- Saudade N°3
R. Dyens – Songe Capricorne

06/08/08 G. Baldelli ch/Lorenzo Munari- Fisarmonica/ Roberto Costi Tenore)
Parco I Tigli, Cavriago, Reggio Emilia
A. Piazzolla -Histoire du Tango
H. Villa-Lobos Preludi 1/3/4
G. Puccini- Nessun Dorma
G. Verdi – La Donna è mobile

29/08/08 Recital, Palazzo dei Principi, Correggio (RE)
F. Poulenc – Sarabande
H. Villa-Lobos -Preludi N°1/3/4
H. Villa-Lobos – Cadenza dal concerto per ch e orchestra
T. De Rogatis- Soireè Madrilene
L. Brouwer- Un dia de Noviembre
R. Dyens- Saudade N°3
R. Dyens – Songe Capricorne

30/10/08 Recital
Stagione Famiglia Artistica Reggiana, Rocca di Reggiolo (RE),
F. Poulenc – Sarabande
H. Villa-Lobos -Preludi N°1/3/4
H. Villa-Lobos – Cadenza dal concerto per ch e orchestra
T. De Rogatis- Soireè Madrilene
L. Brouwer- Un dia de Noviembre
R. Dyens- Saudade N°3
R. Dyens – Songe Capricorne

18/11/08 Icarus Ensemble “Arnold Schoenberg, il Lunare”,
Stagione REC, Teatro R. Valli, Reggio Emilia
A. Schoenberg- Serenade op.24
A. Schoenberg/Montalbetti
Due Ballate op.12

30/11/08 SOLISTA “b- days”, Biblioteca “A.Gentilucci”, Reggio Emilia
R. Dyens- Saudade N°3
R. Dyens – Songe Capricorne

14/12/08 Chiesa “Madonna dell’Uliveto” di Montericco (RE)
E. Cordero – Fantasia Mulata
F. Carulli- Sinfonia de “Il Barbiere di Siviglia”(ridotta per ch, vl, fl)
Davide Bizzarri- Violino
Patrizia Filippi- Flauto

Concerts 2007

04/03/07 Duo Oman/Baldelli fl/ch
(Ensemble Fondazione Arturo Toscanini)
Andrea Oman -Flauto
Stagione “Concerti a Palazzo Marchi”, Parma
E. Cordero -Fantasia Mulata
H. Villa-Lobos – Bachiana Brasileira N°5
R. Dyens – Saudade N°3 per ch
H. Villa-Lobos – Distribucao du Flores
A. Piazzolla- Histoire du Tango

15/05/07 Duo Cassinadri/Baldelli (fl/ch)
Mirka Cassinadri- Flauto
Stagione “Fioriture”, Teatro Bismantova,Castelnovo ne’ Monti (RE)
J. Ibert – Entr’acte
A. Piazzola – Histoire du Tango
J.S. Bach -Aria
F. Carulli- Serenade
G. Faurè -Pavane

19/05/07 SOLISTA “La Casa dei Suoni”,
Biblioteca “A.Gentilucci”, Reggio Emilia
L. Antignani – Und Dieses einen weges kamen sie
M. Castelnuovo Tedesco- Variazioni attraverso i secoli

01/06/07  Officina delle Arti, Reggio Emilia
T. Takemitsu -Secret Love
B. Britten- Nocturnal
H. Villa-Lobos -Preludi N°1/3/4
H. Villa-Lobos – Cadenza dal concerto per ch e orchestra
R. Dyens- Saudade N°3

27/07/07 Recital
Stagione “Al chiaro di Luna”, Antico Mulino dell’Ozola, Ligonchio, (RE)
F. Poulenc – Sarabande
H. Villa-Lobos -Preludi N°1/3/4
H. Villa-Lobos – Cadenza dal concerto per ch e orchestra
Lennon/McCartney (rev Takemitsu)
Here There and Everywhere
Michelle
T. De Rogatis- Soireè Madrilene
R. Dyens- Saudade N°3
R. Dyens – Songe Capricorne

01/08/07 Concerto dei Partecipanti alle Masterclasses, Palazzo Vallemani, Assisi
R. Dyens- Saudade N°3

10-11/10/2007 Icarus Ensemble Teatro Cavallerizza,
Reggio Emilia .Stagione REC
Opera “Il Tempo Sospeso del Volo”, di Nicola Sani e Franco Ripa di Meana.
Anteprima nazionale.

06/12/07 Ensemble Rassegna “Chitarra e Dintorni”
Auditorium Istituto “A.Peri” Reggio Emilia
J. Bitelli -S.Giusto
J. Sgallari- Serenata Ungherese
T. O ‘Carolan – Suite Irlandese
R. Calace – Tarantella op.18
G. Sartori- Le Campane di S. Lucio
M. Maciocchi -Milena
S. Salvetti- Rapsodia Spagnuola
E. Angulo – Polka Suite Messicana

15/12/07 Recital
Chiesa SS. Sigismondo e Genesio, Sabbione (RE)
F. Poulenc – Sarabande
H. Villa-Lobos -Preludi N°1/3/4
H. Villa-Lobos – Cadenza dal concerto per ch e orchestra
T. De Rogatis- Soireè Madrilene
R. Dyens- Saudade N°3
R. Dyens – Songe Capricorne

Concerts 2006

05/05/06 Duo Filippi/Baldelli (fl/ch)
Patrizio Filippi- Flauto
Rassegna “Non di solo pane”,
Mensa Caritas di Reggio Emilia
A. Piazzola – Histoire du Tango
F. Carulli- Serenade
G. Faurè -Pavane

06/05/06 Duo Filippi/Baldelli (fl/ch)
Patrizio Filippi- Flauto
Rassegna “Non di solo pane”,
Casa Famiglia “Dr. Cocconi” Campegine (RE)
A. Piazzola – Histoire du Tango
F. Carulli- Serenade
G. Faurè -Pavane

02/06/06 Concerto dei Premiati del Concorso Nazionale per Giovani Musicisti “L. Zannucoli” 2006 , Teatro Turroni Sogliano al Rubicone (FC)
R. Dyens – Saudade N°3
H. Villa-Lobos -Preludio N°1

01/07/06 Duo Cassinadri/Baldelli (fl/ch)
Mirka Cassinadri- Flauto
Stagione “Estate in Provincia”
Cortile Palazzo Vicedomini, Montecchio (RE)
J. Ibert – Entr’acte
A. Piazzola – Histoire du Tango
J.S. Bach -Aria
F. Carulli- Serenade
G. Faurè -Pavane

29/07/06 Duo Demirova/Baldelli (vl-ch)
Elitza Demirova – violino
“Aperitivo in Musica”-
Estate Musicale del Garda
(stagione inserita nel Festival Violinistico Internazionale “Gasparo da Salò”) Salò, BS
N. Paganini- Sonata Concertata in La Maggiore per ch e vl
N. Paganini – Cantabile
A. Piazzolla- Histoire du Tango
A. Piazzola- Libertango

19/09/06 Duo Oman/Baldelli fl/ch
(Ensemble Fondazione Arturo Toscanini)
Andrea Oman -Flauto
Auditorium Fidenza Village, Fidenza- PR
E. Cordero -Fantasia Mulata
H. Villa-Lobos – Bachiana Brasileira N°5
R. Dyens – Saudade N°3 per ch
H. Villa-Lobos – Distribucao du Flores
A. Piazzolla- Histoire du Tango

15/10/06 Icarus Ensemble Stagione REC, Teatro R. Valli. Reggio Emilia
P. Corner- One note, one more time

24/10/06 Duo Biocotino/Baldelli fl/ch
Gianni Biocotino – Flauto
“Anteprima Compositori a Confronto 2006/2007”
Auditorium Istituto “A.Peri” Reggio Emilia
A. Corghi- Chiardiluna

16/12/06 SOLISTA Sala del Tricolore, Reggio Emilia

 

Concerts 2005

08/01/05 Solista dell’Ensemble cameristico “Città di Reggio Emilia”
Chiesa Parrocchiale, Sant’Anna d’Alfaedo (VR)
A. Vivaldi -Concerto in Re Maggiore per chitarra e orchestra

13/03/05 Chiesa di S.Maria Assunta, Castellarano (RE)
H. Villa-Lobos – Preludi

30/04/05 Solista dell’Ensemble cameristico “Città di Reggio Emilia”
Teatro “Diego Martinelli” , Sandrà di Castelnuovo del Garda (VR)
A. Vivaldi -Concerto in Re Maggiore per chitarra e orchestra

03/05/05  “Uomini di Parola” con Alessandro Bergonzoni
Teatro Cavallerizza, Reggio Emilia
N. Paganini- Sonata Concertata in
La Maggiore per ch e vl
F. Carulli- Sinfonia de “Il Barbiere di Siviglia”(ridotta per ch, vl, fl)
Elisa Mancini- Violino
Martina Stefanoni – Flauto

07/05/05 Solista dell’Ensemble cameristico
“Città di Reggio Emilia”
Teatro Gonzaga , Bagnolo in Piano(RE)
A. Vivaldi -Concerto in Re Maggiore per chitarra e orchestra

08/05/05 Solista dell’Ensemble cameristico
“Città di Reggio Emilia”
Teatro Gonzaga , Bagnolo in Piano(RE)
A. Vivaldi -Concerto in Re Maggiore per chitarra e orchestra

10/05/05 Solista dell’Ensemble cameristico “Città di Reggio Emilia” Teatro di Novellara (RE)

A. Vivaldi -Concerto in Re Maggiore per chitarra e orchestra

15/05/05 Duo Baldelli- Armani
(ch/pf)
Angelo Armani – pf
XXV edizione dei Concerti di Primavera alla Sala del Consiglio Comunale, Cavriago (RE)
M. Castelnuovo Tedesco – Fantasia

15/05/05 Ensemble IDML
Chiesa “Madonna dell’Uliveto” di Montericco (RE), rassegna concerti “Phos Hylaron
A. Ramirez- Missa Criolla

27/05/05 Partecipazione a Rappresentazione Teatrale
(Ensemble Le Virelai”)
Chiostri di Sant’Agostino, Reggio Emilia
Opera “Libre Vermeil de Montserrat”

06/06/05 Ensemble Facoltà di Ingegneria, Reggio Emilia
F. Carulli- Sinfonia de “Il Barbiere di Siviglia”(ridotta per ch, vl, fl)
Alessandro Cannizzaro- Violino
Martina Stefanoni – Flauto

07/06/05 Ensemble Sala del Tricolore, Reggio Emilia
F. Carulli- Sinfonia de “Il Barbiere di Siviglia”(ridotta per ch, vl, fl)
Alessandro Cannizzaro- Violino
Martina Stefanoni – Flauto

25/06/05 (Ensemble Le Virelai”)
Pieve di Toano (RE) Opera “Libre Vermeil de
Montserrat”

01/07/05 Solista dell’Ensemble cameristico “Città di Reggio Emilia”
Teatro Comunale di Carpineti (RE)
A. Vivaldi -Concerto in Re Maggiore per chitarra e orchestra

16/07/05 Ensemble IDML Chiesa dell’Antica Pieve, Castelnovo ne’ Monti (RE)
A. Ramirez- Missa Criolla

04/08/05 Ensemble IDML
Basilica Superiore di
S.Francesco, Assisi
A. Ramirez- Missa Criolla

30/09/05 Duo Baldelli- Mancini
(ch/vl)
Elisa Mancini violino
Chiesa della SS.ma Annunziata, Rubiera (RE)
N. Paganini- Sonata Concertata in La Maggiore per ch e vl
N. Paganini – Cantabile
J.S. Bach- Aria
A. Vivaldi- Largo da “L’Inverno”
W.A. Mozart- Romanza da “Eine Kleine Nachtmusik”

27/10/05 Ensemble dei professori dell’Istituto “A. Peri” di Reggio Emilia
Rassegna “Compositori a Confronto 2005”
Auditorium Istituto “A.Peri” Reggio Emilia
Concerto dedicato ad Azio Corghi
A. Corghi – Ansunnari
A. Corghi- Chiardiluna

29/10/05
“Compositori a Confronto 2005”
Auditorium Istituto “A.Peri” Reggio Emilia
M. Marinoni – Dove la Luce

18/11/05 Ensemble Concerto inserito nel XI Seminario di Storia della Scienza del Settecento
“Bonaventura Corti Scienziato del’ 700”
Rocca dei Boiardo, Scandiano (RE)
N. Paganini- Sonata Concertata in La Maggiore per ch e vl
F. Carulli- Sinfonia de “Il Barbiere di Siviglia”(ridotta per ch, vl, fl)
Elisa Mancini- Violino
Martina Stefanoni – Flauto

09/12/05 Ensemble IDML
Basilica della B. Vergine della Ghiara , Reggio Emilia
A. Ramirez- Missa Criolla

Concerts 2004

14/01/04  Teatro Cavallerizza, Reggio Emilia
L. Boccherini- Quintetto N°4 in Re Maggiore (Fandango)

14/03/04 Recital – Stagione “Ora della Musica 2004”
Auditorium Istituto “A.Peri” , Reggio Emilia
F. Martin- Quattro pezzi Brevi
H. Villa- Lobos – Preludi N°3/4
L. Brouwer- Un Dia de Noviembre
L. Brouwer- Berceuse
A. Tansman- Cavatina e Danza Pomposa
T. De Rogatis- Soireè Madrilene

14/03/04 Recital –  Stagione “Ora della Musica 2004”
Municipio di Campagnola Emilia (RE)
F. Martin- Quattro pezzi Brevi
H. Villa- Lobos – Preludi N°3/4
L. Brouwer- Un Dia de Noviembre
L. Brouwer- Berceuse
A. Tansman- Cavatina e Danza Pomposa
T. De Rogatis- Soireè Madrilene

29/05/04 Solista dell’Ensemble cameristico “Città di Reggio Emilia”
Chiesa S.Michele Arcangelo, Pieve Modolena (RE)
A. Vivaldi -Concerto in Re Maggiore per chitarra e orchestra

03/06/04  Ensemble Le Virelai
Chiostri di Sant’Agostino, Reggio Emilia
Opera “Libre Vermeil de Montserrat”

19/06/04 Orchestra Sinfonica dell’Emilia Romagna
Piazza della Libertà, Porretta Terme (Bo)
K. Weill- Opera da Tre Soldi

21/06/04 Orchestra Sinfonica dell’Emilia Romagna
Accademia Pianistica, Imola (Bo)
K. Weill- Opera da Tre Soldi

10/09/04 Recital Teatro Festa Reggio, Reggio Emilia
H. Villa-Lobos- Preludi

11/09/04 Ensemble Parco del Tasso,Villa Cougnet , Reggio Emilia
G. Gershwin – Porgy and Bess

26/10/04  “Compositori a Confronto 2004”
Auditorium Istituto “A.Peri” , Reggio Emilia
C. Rebora- Sei Studi Binari

16/11/04 Duo Baldelli- Armani
Auditorium Istituto “A.Peri”, Reggio Emilia
M. Castelnuovo Tedesco – Fantasia (ch/pf)
Angelo Armani – pf

18/11/04 SOLISTA
(Angelo Armani, pianoforte accompagnatore)
Galleria Parmeggiani, Reggio Emilia
M. Castelnuovo Tedesco – Fantasia
M. Arnold – Serenade
F. Margola- Concerto Breve
S. Myers – Cavatina
F. Margola- Improvviso

Concerts 2003

16/01/03 “Omaggio a Franco Margola”
Auditorium Istituto “A.Peri”,Reggio Emilia
F. Margola – Concerto Breve
F. Margola- Sonata per due chitarre
F. Margola- Quattro movimenti

12/03/03 “Mattina-Musica” XXVI Edizione
Cavriago (RE) Sala Consiglio Comunale
A. Tansman- Cavatina e Danza Pomposa
F. Sor- Gran Solo

04/09/03  Staatlichen Museum ,Schwerin (Germania)
A. Tansman- Cavatina e Danza Pomposa

18/09/03  “Migrant- Friendly Hospitals”
Auditorium Istituto “A.Peri”, Reggio Emilia
J.S. Bach- Preludio, Fuga, Allegro BWV 998

26/10/03 “Compositori a Confronto 2003”
Auditorium Istituto “A.Peri”, Reggio Emilia
G. Drodz – Preludio e Fuga N°4

Concerts 2002

06/01/02 SOLISTA
(Cristina Casari, pianoforte accompagnatore)
205° Anniversario della Nascita della Bandiera Tricolore
Musei Civici , Reggio Emilia
F. Margola- Concerto Breve

12/03/02 SOLISTA
(Cristina Casari, pianoforte accompagnatore)
Rassegna musicale “Mattina-Musica” XXV edizione
Cavriago (RE) Sala Consiglio Comunale
F. Margola- Concerto Breve

19/03/02 SOLISTA
(Cristina Casari, pianoforte accompagnatore )
Rassegna musicale “Mattina-Musica”
XXV edizione Cavriago (RE), Sala Consiglio Comunale
F. Margola- Concerto Breve

04/05/02 SOLISTA
(Cristina Casari, pianoforte accompagnatore)
Rassegna Musicale “Concerti al Castello di Arceto 2002”, Arceto (RE)
F. Margola- Concerto Breve

08/06/02 Ensemble da Camera
(Baldelli/Demirova/ Skgemann – chitarra,violino, soprano)
Concerto “Vivereinsieme” Auditorium Istituto “A.Peri” Reggio Emilia
A. Piazzolla-Libertango
M.Giuliani- Sei Lieder per voce e chitarra

09/06/02 Ensemble da Camera
(Baldelli/Demirova/ Skgemann – chitarra, violino, soprano)
Concerto”Cultura e Territori-variazioni sulla pace”
Auditorium Istituto “A.Peri” Reggio Emilia
A. Piazzolla-Libertango
M.Giuliani- Sei Lieder per voce e chitarra

25/10/02 Ensemble Rassegna
“Compositori a Confronto 2002”
Auditorium Istituto “A.Peri” Reggio Emilia
A. Agostini – L’excavatrice del’Espace

27/10/02 SOLISTA Rassegna “Compositori a Confronto 2002”
Auditorium Istituto “A.Peri” Reggio Emilia
V. Ciullo- Senza Respiro

30/11/02 SOLISTA Happening “Musica e Parole”
Teatro Cavallerizza, Reggio Emilia
V. Ciullo- Senza Respiro
H. Villa- Lobos- Preludi

15/12/02 SOLISTA (recital)
“Concerti a Palazzo Magnani”, Reggio Emilia
L. Legnani- Capricci N°2/9
F. Donatoni- Algo
H. Villa-Lobos- Studi N°5/8
V. Ciullo- Senza Respiro
T. De Rogatis- Soireè Madrilene
A. Tansman- Cavatina e Danza

Concerts 2001

28/02/01 Ensemble chitarristico dell’Istituto “A. Peri”
Rassegna musicale “Mattina-Musica”
XXIV edizione Cavriago (RE) Sala Consiglio Comunale
F. Farkas- Citharoedia Strigoniensis
L. Brouwer – Paisaje cubano con Rumba
Anonimo- Tre Danze popolari
P. Hindemith- Rondò
L. Brouwer – Paisaje cubano pluvia

29/03/01 Orchestra di Musica da Camera dell’Istituto Musicale “A.Peri”
Palac Kultury, Terezin (Repubblica Ceca)
H. Krasa- Brundibar

20-21/04/01 Orchestra di Musica da Camera dell’Istituto Musicale “A.Peri”
Teatro Ariosto, Reggio Emilia
H. Krasa- Brundibar

20/05/01 Ensemble chitarristico dell’Istituto “A. Peri”
Chiostri della Ghiara , Reggio Emilia
F. Farkas- Citharoedia Strigoniensis
L. Brouwer – Paisaje cubano con Rumba
Anonimo- Tre Danze popolari
P. Hindemith- Rondò
L. Brouwer – Paisaje cubano pluvia

26/05/01 SOLISTA Chiesa Bismantova, Reggio Emilia
M. Giuliani- Variazioni su un tema di Haendel
T. De Rogatis- Soireè Madrilene

05/06/01 Ensemble chitarristico dell’Istituto “A. Peri”
Biblioteca Panizzi, Reggio Emilia
F. Farkas- Citharoedia Strigoniensis
L. Brouwer – Paisaje cubano con Rumba
Anonimo- Tre Danze popolari
P. Hindemith- Rondò
L. Brouwer – Paisaje cubano pluvia

07/06/01 Ensemble chitarristico dell’Istituto “A. Peri”
Musei Civici, Reggio Emilia
F. Farkas- Citharoedia Strigoniensis
L. Brouwer – Paisaje cubano con Rumba
Anonimo- Tre Danze popolari
P. Hindemith- Rondò
L. Brouwer – Paisaje cubano pluvia

10/06/01 Ensemble chitarristico dell’Istituto “A. Peri”
Auditorium Istituto “A. Peri”, Reggio Emilia
F. Farkas- Citharoedia Strigoniensis
L. Brouwer – Paisaje cubano con Rumba
Anonimo- Tre Danze popolari
P. Hindemith- Rondò
L. Brouwer – Paisaje cubano pluvia

06/11/01 Ensemble chitarristico dell’Istituto “A. Peri”
Liceo R.Corso Correggio (RE)
F. Farkas- Citharoedia Strigoniensis
L. Brouwer – Paisaje cubano con Rumba
Anonimo- Tre Danze popolari
P. Hindemith- Rondò
L. Brouwer – Paisaje cubano pluvia

20/11/01 Gruppo Strumentale “A.Peri”
Basilica di S.Gaudenzio, Novara
A. Ramirez- Missa Criolla

Concerts 2000

28-29/04/2000 Orchestra di Musica da Camera dell’Istituto Musicale “A.Peri”
Teatro Ariosto, Reggio Emilia H. Krasa- Brundibar

01/10/00 Ensemble chitarristico dell’Istituto “A. Peri”
Sinagoga, Reggio Emilia

F. Farkas- Citharoedia Strigoniensis
L. Brouwer – Paisaje cubano con Rumba
Anonimo- Tre Danze popolari
P. Hindemith- Rondò
L. Brouwer – Paisaje cubano pluvia

28/10/00 Ensemble chitarristico dell’Istituto “A. Peri”
Nuovo Magazzino Comunale, Montecchio Emilia (RE)
F. Farkas- Citharoedia Strigoniensis
L. Brouwer – Paisaje cubano con Rumba
Anonimo- Tre Danze popolari
P. Hindemith- Rondò
L. Brouwer – Paisaje cubano pluvia

23/11/00 Ensemble chitarristico dell’Istituto “A. Peri”
Accademia Musicale, Bydgoszcz (Polonia)
F. Farkas- Citharoedia Strigoniensis
L. Brouwer – Paisaje cubano con Rumba
Anonimo- Tre Danze popolari
P. Hindemith- Rondò
L. Brouwer – Paisaje cubano pluvia